Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5842,227
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4512,145
JuninArgentina 17,40010,812
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,86310,479
JacobinaBrazil 15,7189,768
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2119,453
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9989,320
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,45710,227
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,18910,060
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5157,156
JiuquanChina 2,4121,499
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,85310,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7539,789
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8689,860
JoensuuFinland 7,2334,495
JokioinenFinland 7,5344,682
JyvskylFinland 7,4314,617
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0386,238
JulianehbGreenland 10,7416,675
JagdalpurIndia 1,9131,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8011,740
JerusalemIsrael 6,6274,118
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,60010,315
JosNigeria 9,7996,089
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7655,446
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7515,438
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4182,124
JhelumPakistan 3,1081,932
JiwaniPakistan 4,0272,502
JuliacaPeru 18,94211,771
JakutskRussia 5,3933,351
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8783,653
JenisejskRussia 4,5312,816
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1253,185
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0203,120
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1877,573
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3473,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0823,779
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1935,713
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1766,324
JubaSudan 7,5764,708
JokkmokkSweden 7,7364,807
JönköpingSweden 8,0765,019
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0825,022
JendoubaTunisia 8,9405,555
JerbaTunisia 8,8435,495
JerseyUk 9,3525,812
JaltaUkraine 6,7174,174
Jackson, MsUsa 14,3018,887
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9658,678
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6069,076
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5158,398
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -