Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9394,933
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,88511,114
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,92111,136
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,76211,038
ViennaAustria 8,0645,011
VitebskBelarus 7,0934,408
VassourasBrazil 16,22110,080
VicosaBrazil 16,13410,026
VitoriaBrazil 15,8709,862
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8559,853
VarnaBulgaria 7,2144,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6537,863
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3967,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5307,165
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4297,102
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4367,106
ValdiviaChile 17,52310,889
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,50810,880
VallenarChile 18,46211,472
ValparaisoChile 18,14611,276
VanguardiaColombia 17,44410,840
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,12611,264
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2755,142
VestervigDenmark 8,4405,245
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7899,812
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,7289,774
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,7079,760
VilsandiEstonia 7,6234,737
VaasaFinland 7,6344,744
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6095,971
VeravalIndia 3,1341,947
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7841,109
ValentiaIreland 9,7486,058
VeniceItaly 8,4155,229
VeronaItaly 8,5305,301
VicenzaItaly 8,4765,267
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5055,285
ViterboItaly 8,5095,287
VolterraItaly 8,5805,332
VientianeLaos 255159
VarenaLithuania 7,4524,631
VilniusLithuania 7,4164,609
VeracruzMexico 15,5049,634
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8835,520
VaernesNorway 8,1725,078
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2925,153
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3364,559
VillarricaParaguay 17,46110,851
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4034,600
VanavaraRussia 4,6962,918
VasileviciRussia 7,0914,407
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0834,402
VerhojanskRussia 5,9803,716
ViljujskRussia 5,3313,313
VitimRussia 4,7032,922
Vize IslandRussia 6,9244,303
VladivostokRussia 4,0732,531
VolgogradRussia 6,0053,732
VologdaRussia 6,6104,108
VoronezRussia 6,4444,004
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7874,839
VytegraRussia 6,8464,254
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5153,427
ValenciaSpain 9,6095,971
ValladolidSpain 9,8566,124
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1196,288
VisbySweden 7,8294,865
VanTurkey 5,9013,667
ValleyUk 9,3375,802
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1624,451
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3507,674
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4365,864
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7167,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0208,091
Vevay, InUsa 13,6678,493
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2808,874
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4798,997
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -