Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8219,831
UaupesBrazil 17,55210,907
UbatubaBrazil 16,36110,167
UberabaBrazil 16,65810,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9946,832
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0851,917
UpernavikGreenland 9,7556,062
UummannaqGreenland 9,9116,159
UdineItaly 8,3365,180
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5065,285
UenoJapan 4,0022,487
UnzendakeJapan 3,4142,121
UrakawaJapan 4,8202,995
UshibukaJapan 3,3722,095
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3822,723
UwajimaJapan 3,6332,257
UkmergeLithuania 7,4404,623
UtenaLithuania 7,3894,591
UlaangomMongolia 3,5952,234
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3682,093
UlgiiMongolia 3,5472,204
UliastaiMongolia 3,3082,055
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5182,186
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3832,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6832,288
UfaRussia 5,5283,435
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6764,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8042,364
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5164,049
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9982,484
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3133,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6554,135
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4283,373
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8274,242
Umm BeninSudan 7,0784,399
UmeňSweden 7,7104,791
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 595369
Udon ThaniThailand 293182
Uttaradit EastThailand 5735
UrfaTurkey 6,2933,911
UsakTurkey 7,1134,420
Uman’Ukraine 7,0414,375
UzgorodUkraine 7,6264,739
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5638,428
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -