Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6912,294
BustAfghanistan 3,8862,415
BatnaAlgeria 9,1775,702
BecharAlgeria 10,0816,265
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2525,749
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1316,295
BiskraAlgeria 9,2585,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3965,838
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8419,222
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6899,128
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6889,127
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5289,028
ByrdAntarctica 12,8637,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,15710,662
BarilocheArgentina 17,32510,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,22010,701
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2614,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6274,739
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6812,909
BrestBelarus 7,5104,667
BrusselsBelgium 8,8535,501
Belize CityBelize 15,9439,907
BeninBenin 10,6046,589
BohiconBenin 10,6076,591
BermudaBermuda 14,1738,807
BageBrazil 17,04110,590
BambuiBrazil 16,45710,227
BarbacenaBrazil 16,23110,086
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4699,612
BarcelosBrazil 17,36010,788
BarraBrazil 16,0009,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0099,948
BarreirasBrazil 16,22310,081
BelémBrazil 16,12210,018
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,24310,093
BelterraBrazil 16,80210,441
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0349,964
Bom JesusBrazil 16,80510,443
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0859,996
BrasiliaBrazil 16,61610,325
BrevesBrazil 16,32810,146
BurgasBulgaria 7,2544,508
BurundiBurundi 8,1115,040
BatouriCameroon 9,4105,847
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5737,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4617,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Banff, AbCanada 11,5597,183
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8057,957
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8467,361
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7467,299
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1717,563
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8958,013
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1957,578
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0797,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8507,985
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0756,261
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9745,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3335,178
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,83610,462
BeijingChina 2,8771,788
BarranquillaColombia 16,74210,404
Benito SalasColombia 17,61710,948
BogotáColombia 17,40110,813
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0264,988
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2455,124
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8865,522
BaniDominican Republic 15,8379,841
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8649,858
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7669,797
BahariyaEgypt 7,2714,519
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0484,380
BiarritzFrance 9,5345,925
BordeauxFrance 9,4185,852
BrestFrance 9,5345,925
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4307,724
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4297,724
BitamGabon 9,7966,087
BanjulGambia 12,2427,607
BerlinGermany 8,2105,102
BrockenGermany 8,4035,222
BokeGuinea 12,1847,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2187,592
BudapestHungary 7,8784,896
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8654,888
BangaloreIndia 2,4841,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7261,694
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,523946
BikanerIndia 2,9511,834
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8291,758
BabolsarIran 5,0623,146
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5822,847
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3563,329
Bandar LengehIran 4,7322,941
BirjandIran 4,3922,729
BushehrIran 5,1353,191
BaghdadIraq 5,7813,592
BasraIraq 5,4343,377
BelmulletIreland 9,6195,978
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5495,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1535,066
BergamoItaly 8,6135,352
BolognaItaly 8,5185,293
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4715,264
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2575,131
BrindisiItaly 8,0635,011
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0786,884
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3267,038
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9392,447
BeirutLebanon 6,5924,096
BenghaziLibya 8,0234,985
BirzaiLithuania 7,4424,624
BitolaMacedonia 7,7734,830
BlantyreMalawi 8,0685,014
BvumbweMalawi 8,0705,014
BintuluMalaysia 2,1731,350
BamakoMali 11,4297,102
Bko-SMali 11,4277,101
BougounMali 11,4287,101
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2026,961
BaitagMongolia 3,2131,997
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5432,202
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4652,153
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3952,110
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2702,032
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1141,935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4722,157
BulganMongolia 3,4242,128
BhamawMyanmar 748465
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9786,200
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9876,206
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0996,276
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,63710,339
BilmaNiger 9,0945,651
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0386,238
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8004,847
BergenNorway 8,5235,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5235,296
BjornoyaNorway 7,8054,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9744,955
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0865,025
BadinPakistan 3,3092,056
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0221,878
BalakotPakistan 3,2101,995
BarkhanPakistan 3,3442,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,00210,565
BascoPhilippines 2,3011,430
BialystokPoland 7,5434,687
BejaPortugal 10,2636,378
BragancaPortugal 9,9986,213
BistritaRomania 7,4674,640
BucharestRomania 7,3584,572
BajkitRussia 4,8503,014
BarabinskRussia 4,5332,817
BarnaulRussia 4,1802,598
BerezovoRussia 5,7383,566
BiserRussia 5,5983,479
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3192,684
BogdarinRussia 4,1982,608
BogucanyRussia 4,4822,785
BomnakRussia 4,7432,947
BorRussia 4,8973,043
BorzjaRussia 3,8712,406
BratskRussia 4,2452,638
BelgradeSerbia 7,7984,846
BoSierra Leone 12,0057,460
BontheSierra Leone 12,0987,518
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0084,976
BerberaSomalia 5,9813,717
BusanSouth Korea 3,4142,122
BadajozSpain 10,1416,301
BarcelonaSpain 9,3395,803
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7386,051
BabanusaSudan 7,7724,830
BaselSwitzerland 8,7205,419
BernSwitzerland 8,7445,433
BangkokThailand 491305
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 470292
Bhumibol DamThailand 15798
BizerteTunisia 8,8325,488
BalikesirTurkey 7,2354,496
BursaTurkey 7,1334,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2732,656
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4065,845
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3785,827
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3785,827
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1905,711
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2665,758
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1525,687
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7667,933
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6348,472
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5565,317
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5565,317
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1208,774
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4798,998
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2138,211
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7978,573
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2688,245
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4949,007
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3787,692
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6795,393
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0618,116
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9255,546
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3085,784
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1168,151
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3417,669
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2938,261
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2208,837
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6447,857
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5007,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8598,612
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2888,879
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4337,105
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5259,026
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4268,343
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2187,592
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0738,745
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4278,344
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2288,220
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9348,038
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8518,607
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5578,425
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3608,923
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3868,318
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9998,699
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9398,662
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1918,197
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3378,909
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7629,173
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3278,282
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6638,491
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4548,360
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2248,217
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4008,949
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8848,628
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3628,303
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0228,092
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0757,504
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8932,419
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,46110,229
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,67410,361
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8795,518
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8855,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -