Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8233,619
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4863,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6113,487
YaoundeCameroon 9,7326,048
YokoCameroon 9,5845,955
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9858,069
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5556,559
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9907,451
YanjiChina 3,8952,420
YichangChina 1,7941,115
YinchuanChina 2,3361,452
YiningChina 3,3672,093
YariguiesColombia 17,14210,652
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7749,802
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6989,755
YazdIran 4,8303,002
YakushimaJapan 3,3652,091
YamagataJapan 4,4802,784
YamaguchiJapan 3,5742,221
YokkaichiJapan 4,0452,514
YokohamaJapan 4,3282,690
YonagoJapan 3,7862,353
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4671,533
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1972,608
YeMyanmar 403250
YolaNigeria 9,4485,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2912,045
YurimaguasPeru 18,59511,555
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4013,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0213,120
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8436,117
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3357,665
York, PaUsa 13,5458,417
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4108,333
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -