Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7444,813
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3912,107
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8864,900
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6614,139
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4273,373
WoomeraAustralia 6,7344,184
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8293,001
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0167,467
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,1678,182
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2686,381
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9666,193
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0238,092
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2918,259
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2587,617
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8917,389
WillemstadCuraçao 16,43810,215
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6066,591
WajimaJapan 4,1622,586
WakamatsuJapan 4,4172,745
WakayamaJapan 3,8982,422
WakkanaiJapan 4,8763,030
WajirKenya 6,7944,222
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3636,440
WindhoekNamibia 10,0936,272
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1856,329
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1536,309
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1156,286
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7566,063
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1886,331
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9276,169
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1236,290
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0696,257
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8886,144
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9756,198
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9776,200
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8946,148
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0036,216
WintonNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8776,138
WarsawPoland 7,6964,782
WroclawPoland 7,9854,962
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5182,186
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0924,407
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,1444,439
WauSudan 7,8624,886
WaddingtonUk 9,0915,649
Waco, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Wake IslandUsa 6,9634,327
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3258,280
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1008,141
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,1248,777
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8987,394
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2488,232
Warren, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Warren, PaUsa 13,3298,283
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5578,425
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6738,496
Washington, IaUsa 13,3228,278
Washington, InUsa 13,6198,463
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1208,774
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0968,138
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7847,944
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6548,485
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5229,024
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3568,921
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0458,728
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0438,727
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8948,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5508,420
West Chester, PaUsa 13,5398,413
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0329,341
West Point, GaUsa 14,3048,888
West Point, NyUsa 13,4138,335
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5208,402
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8958,634
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5458,417
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6957,268
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3908,321
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8788,624
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7708,557
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,4068,330
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2717,626
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,5398,413
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5748,435
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1868,815
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,7118,520
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9798,066
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3727,688
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2178,835
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2658,243
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6748,497
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4588,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -