Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2585,753
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4785,890
DavisAntarctica 9,8056,093
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2783,280
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7862,974
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3792,100
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6084,728
DhakaBangladesh 1,174730
D’UccleBelgium 8,8535,501
DiamantinaBrazil 16,19310,063
DiamantinoBrazil 17,48610,866
DouradosBrazil 17,36710,792
DoualaCameroon 9,9156,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1067,523
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0697,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2067,585
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3416,426
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5287,785
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3527,676
DuianChina 2,0311,262
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0174,982
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1493,821
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7279,773
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8569,853
DabaaEgypt 7,2754,521
DakhlaEgypt 7,3124,544
DijonFrance 8,9095,536
DresdenGermany 8,2015,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7385,430
DebrecenHungary 7,6844,775
DalatangiIceland 9,2255,733
DaltonganjIndia 1,7931,114
DarbhangaIndia 1,7171,067
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,169726
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,166725
DumkaIndia 1,501933
DwarkaIndia 3,2712,032
DezfulIran 5,3853,346
DublinIreland 9,4345,862
DecimomannuItaly 8,8425,494
DobbiacoItaly 8,3985,219
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3307,041
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5874,093
DagorettiKenya 7,2584,510
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3244,551
DedzaMalawi 8,0725,016
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8591,776
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7192,311
DaweiMyanmar 494307
De BiltNetherlands 8,7585,443
De KooyNetherlands 8,7605,444
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7615,444
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1656,317
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0106,220
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9936,210
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4005,220
DalbandinPakistan 3,8202,374
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3022,052
DirPakistan 3,3742,096
DroshPakistan 3,3982,111
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1571,340
DohaQatar 5,0573,142
DorohoiRomania 7,3244,551
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2813,903
DudinkaRussia 5,7823,593
DzardzanRussia 5,8663,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1953,228
DakarSenegal 12,2697,624
DaruSierra Leone 11,9107,401
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1345,676
DamazinSudan 7,0684,392
DongolaSudan 7,2894,529
DamascusSyria 6,4984,038
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4974,038
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1633,830
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7932,357
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2414,499
DjerbaTunisia 8,8505,500
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1703,834
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1655,695
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2945,776
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6934,159
DonetskUkraine 6,4814,027
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6782,907
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1438,789
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7738,559
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0658,740
Danville, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1698,805
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7657,311
David City, NeUsa 13,1768,188
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5518,421
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8907,389
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5139,018
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8077,959
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2698,867
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Delphine, InUsa 13,3998,326
Denton, MdUsa 13,6508,482
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0738,124
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2308,221
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7867,946
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6177,841
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2948,261
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9368,660
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2357,603
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2488,232
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4548,360
Dover, DeUsa 13,6508,482
Dover, TnUsa 13,9358,660
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1158,771
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1938,198
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6867,883
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Durham, NhUsa 13,1588,177
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6627,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -