Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9942,482
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8232,376
MilianaAlgeria 9,5075,908
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3256,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4507,115
Malarg EArgentina 17,83511,083
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,23510,710
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,93010,520
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,61810,948
MendozaArgentina 18,04111,211
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,04211,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,39910,812
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8984,287
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7996,089
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8623,021
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3563,328
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7644,825
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7844,837
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3194,548
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5244,676
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0823,779
MuharraqBahrain 5,1473,198
MinskBelarus 7,2504,505
MogilevBelarus 7,0894,405
MaunBotswana 9,3795,828
MacapaBrazil 16,27710,115
MacauBrazil 15,1089,388
MaceioBrazil 15,1719,427
MachadoBrazil 16,45410,224
ManausBrazil 17,28710,743
MarabaBrazil 16,39310,187
MaringaBrazil 17,06210,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,68310,367
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0559,977
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5739,677
MonteiroBrazil 15,2569,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,20210,068
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2879,500
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7989,817
MamfeCameroon 9,9036,154
MarouaCameroon 9,2225,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,8407,979
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9497,425
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7356,049
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8537,366
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7127,899
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5067,771
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,9088,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,9178,027
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9967,454
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2967,641
Morden, MbCanada 12,3177,654
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9998,078
MoundouChad 9,0935,651
MatecanaColombia 17,42410,828
MoroniComoros 7,0714,394
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9164,919
MarstalDenmark 8,3465,187
Melville HallDominica 15,7579,791
MichesDominican Republic 15,7249,771
MocaDominican Republic 15,7229,770
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7349,777
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6959,753
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7659,797
MilagroEcuador 18,23411,331
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3864,590
MinyaEgypt 7,0974,410
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0256,230
MassawaEritrea 6,4374,000
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1215,668
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7304,804
MarseilleFrance 9,0205,605
MontpellierFrance 9,1115,662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,29210,124
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2848,876
MakokouGabon 9,7026,029
MayumbaGabon 10,0746,260
MitzicGabon 9,8366,112
MkamboGabon 9,5745,949
MoandaGabon 9,7286,045
MouilaGabon 9,9826,203
MagdeburgGermany 8,3325,177
MunichGermany 8,3935,216
MünsterGermany 8,6005,344
MethoniGreece 7,8064,851
MilosGreece 7,5654,701
MitiliniGreece 7,3524,568
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3564,571
MacentaGuinea 11,7507,301
MamouGuinea 11,9357,416
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3535,190
MiskolcHungary 7,7434,812
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7721,723
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4321,511
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8821,791
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0301,262
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2662,030
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2662,651
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,6271,011
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3133,302
MashhadIran 4,4442,761
Malin HeadIreland 9,4105,848
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6345,365
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1575,069
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3155,167
MilanItaly 8,6505,375
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6875,398
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5815,332
ManIvory Coast 11,5937,204
MaebashiJapan 4,3082,677
MaizuruJapan 3,9552,458
MakurazakiJapan 3,3612,089
MatsueJapan 3,7652,339
MatsumotoJapan 4,2102,616
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6762,285
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3072,055
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5893,473
MishimaJapan 4,2562,645
MitoJapan 4,4282,752
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2782,658
MiyakoJapan 4,6622,897
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6991,677
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4482,143
MiyazakiJapan 3,4852,166
MombetsuJapan 4,9503,076
MoriokaJapan 4,5992,858
MuroranJapan 4,6872,913
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7772,347
MutsuJapan 4,6642,898
Ma’AnJordan 6,5864,092
MafraqJordan 6,5274,056
MombasaKenya 7,0754,396
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1161,937
MaseruLesotho 9,4065,845
MonroviaLiberia 11,9307,413
MisratahLibya 8,4985,281
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9894,343
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3364,559
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1374,435
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4374,622
MakhangaMalawi 8,0905,027
MangochiMalawi 7,9814,960
MwmosaMalawi 8,0284,988
MzimbaMalawi 8,0264,987
MzuzuMalawi 7,9664,950
MalaccaMalaysia 1,7781,105
MersingMalaysia 1,7891,112
MiriMalaysia 2,1481,335
MaleMaldives 3,2852,041
MenakaMali 10,2716,382
MoptiMali 10,9586,810
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7854,838
MazatlanMexico 14,5889,065
MeridaMexico 15,5409,657
Mexico CityMexico 15,3389,531
MonterreyMexico 14,6669,114
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2079,450
MaantyMongolia 3,3122,058
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1251,942
MatadMongolia 3,5242,190
MurenMongolia 3,5032,177
MarrakechMorocco 10,5796,574
MeknesMorocco 10,2616,377
MideltMorocco 10,2476,368
MaputoMozambique 8,7915,463
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4844,651
MandalayMyanmar 603375
MeiktilaMyanmar 544338
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 655407
MindatMyanmar 744462
MonywaMyanmar 686426
MyeikMyanmar 655407
MyitkyinaMyanmar 854531
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7545,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9756,198
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9816,203
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0286,232
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9676,194
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0596,250
ManaguaNicaragua 16,57210,298
MasatepeNicaragua 16,60310,317
MagariaNiger 9,6916,022
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3655,820
MaradiNiger 9,8626,128
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2975,777
MakurdiNigeria 9,9116,159
MinnaNigeria 10,0546,248
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1851,979
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9904,965
MajisOman 4,5452,824
MasirahOman 4,3272,689
Muscat  Oman 4,3772,720
MultanPakistan 3,1961,986
MurreePakistan 3,1841,979
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6373,503
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,96311,163
MoyobambaPeru 18,63411,579
MactanPhilippines 2,7071,682
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2551,401
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0986,275
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4285,859
MagadanRussia 6,1143,799
MahackalaRussia 5,6353,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7374,186
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7374,186
MarkovoRussia 7,2564,509
MinusinskRussia 4,0242,500
MogocaRussia 4,3032,674
MoscowRussia 6,6464,130
MurmanskRussia 7,2244,489
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2563,887
MatamSenegal 11,8147,342
MogadishuSomalia 6,2333,874
MadridSpain 9,8136,098
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8256,106
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2175,727
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0526,246
MelillaSpain 9,9856,204
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7036,030
MalakalSudan 7,4214,612
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9385,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8005,468
Mae Hong SonThailand 265164
Mae SariangThailand 236146
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 234145
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 515320
MalatyaTurkey 6,3583,951
MersinTurkey 6,6604,139
MuglaTurkey 7,2144,483
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1935,713
ManstonUk 9,0365,615
MeloUruguay 17,00210,566
MercedesUruguay 17,27110,733
MontevideoUruguay 17,03110,583
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3498,916
Madison, FlUsa 14,5429,036
Madison, InUsa 13,6408,476
Madison, NeUsa 13,1008,141
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1348,162
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4168,337
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0518,110
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7608,551
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2638,242
Marion, InUsa 13,4108,333
Marion, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7837,944
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1728,807
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,6608,488
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9145,539
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6607,867
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9998,699
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4638,366
Medford, WiUsa 12,9008,016
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7327,912
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0058,703
Mena, ArUsa 13,9218,651
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3248,901
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1998,823
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5388,413
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1369,406
Midland, TxUsa 13,9598,674
Milan, MnUsa 12,8077,959
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3757,690
Milford, DeUsa 13,6438,478
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3208,899
Millen, GaUsa 14,3478,916
Millport, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,2468,231
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1748,186
Minden, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8798,003
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0117,464
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5139,019
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3008,264
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1068,766
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8077,959
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3648,926
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1158,150
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,5328,409
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Moro, OrUsa 11,8557,367
Morris, MnUsa 12,7017,892
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2698,246
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8848,628
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2108,209
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3368,287
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0878,132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0238,093
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9748,684
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1688,183
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8058,579
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,52310,268
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,70310,379
MaracayVenezuela 16,58810,308
MaturinVenezuela 16,41610,201
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,75810,413
MeridaVenezuela 16,89510,499
MagoyeZambia 8,8035,470
MansaZambia 8,4715,264
MbalaZambia 8,1255,049
MfuweZambia 8,2555,130
MisamfuZambia 8,1865,087
MonguZambia 9,2145,726
MpikaZambia 8,2455,123
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2095,101
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7195,418
MumbwaZambia 8,8045,471
MwinilungaZambia 8,9455,559
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -