Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,67210,981
ReconquistaArgentina 17,63010,955
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,73511,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,17810,053
RivadaviaArgentina 18,13711,270
RosarioArgentina 17,50110,876
RichmondAustralia 7,8654,887
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1504,443
RecifeBrazil 15,0369,344
RemansoBrazil 15,8429,844
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,43211,454
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,16910,048
Rio NegroBrazil 16,80510,443
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,96010,539
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5327,166
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2017,582
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0127,465
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0137,465
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Roberval, QcCanada 12,5677,809
RuoqiangChina 2,5971,614
Rafael NunezColombia 16,80210,441
RandersDenmark 8,3435,185
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8139,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6839,746
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,82610,456
RumipambaEcuador 18,10811,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6874,156
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7424,190
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8864,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0679,984
RostockGermany 8,2605,133
RhodesGreece 7,2464,503
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2535,750
ReykhólarIceland 9,5515,935
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6265,982
RamsarIran 5,2403,256
RashtIran 5,3393,318
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4885,896
RadicofaniItaly 8,5215,295
Resia PassItaly 8,5235,296
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4285,237
RivoltoItaly 8,3525,190
Rolle PassItaly 8,4405,245
RomeItaly 8,4845,272
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5095,288
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3235,172
RumoiJapan 4,8072,987
RigaLatvia 7,4934,656
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5434,687
RodriguesMauritius 5,8103,610
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6682,280
RabatMorocco 10,3586,437
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 450280
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6566,000
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0136,222
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0356,236
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0916,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9106,158
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9956,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2456,366
RivasNicaragua 16,66510,356
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3622,089
RebolyRussia 7,1964,472
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3153,924
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5463,446
RagaSudan 8,0845,024
RashadSudan 7,4164,609
RenkSudan 7,2374,497
RumbekSudan 7,7144,793
RanongThailand 921572
Roi EtThailand 438272
RizeTurkey 6,1703,834
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2302,628
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0454,378
RomnyUkraine 6,8284,243
RovnoUkraine 7,3414,562
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6182,870
RochaUruguay 16,90310,504
Racine, WiUsa 13,2008,202
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0108,706
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7027,893
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7007,892
Reading, PaUsa 13,5028,390
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1897,574
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3737,689
Redding, CaUsa 12,1577,555
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0098,084
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3837,695
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3998,326
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8248,590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8248,590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8508,606
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9978,076
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2018,203
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0208,091
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Rockville, InUsa 13,5098,395
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1508,172
Rome, GaUsa 14,1938,820
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3817,694
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9147,403
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7248,528
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,6508,482
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -