Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7726,072
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0376,237
OranArgentina 18,30811,376
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7142,929
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3363,937
OstendeBelgium 8,9355,552
ObidosBrazil 16,80810,445
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7836,701
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9478,045
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9488,046
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,43310,833
OdenseDenmark 8,3405,183
OtavaloEcuador 17,96611,164
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8336,110
OuluFinland 7,4734,644
OroomiehIran 5,7433,569
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7535,439
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5137,154
ObihiroJapan 4,8833,034
OfunatoJapan 4,6212,872
OitaJapan 3,5512,207
OkayamaJapan 3,8052,365
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0941,923
OmaezakiJapan 4,1772,596
OmuJapan 4,9323,065
OnahamaJapan 4,4832,786
OsakaJapan 3,9442,451
OshimaJapan 4,2822,661
OtaruJapan 4,7282,938
OwaseJapan 3,9832,475
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5136,533
OujoaMorocco 9,9196,164
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,4925,277
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9026,153
OphirNew Zealand 9,9136,160
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1686,319
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8566,124
OcotalNicaragua 16,40910,197
OrlandNorway 8,2345,117
OsloNorway 8,2405,120
OhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OkhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OlekminskRussia 4,9693,088
OlenekRussia 5,6673,521
OmskRussia 4,6872,913
OnegaRussia 6,8514,257
OrenburgRussia 5,4143,365
OymyakonRussia 5,9823,717
OviedoSpain 9,8636,129
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9994,970
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0115,600
OdessaUkraine 6,9914,344
OvrucUkraine 7,1584,448
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9778,686
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6628,490
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4657,746
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9618,054
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9788,065
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7778,561
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8527,987
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5947,204
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2038,204
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6198,463
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8359,219
Orono, MeUsa 12,9108,023
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0478,108
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1598,177
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7578,549
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2048,205
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -