Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6616,004
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2095,723
EsquelArgentina 17,13810,650
EzeizaArgentina 17,20910,694
East SaleAustralia 7,9454,937
Esperance (po)Australia 6,2193,865
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2203,865
EssendonAustralia 7,7744,831
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,22210,081
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,93410,523
EspinosaBrazil 16,0609,980
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7237,906
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4377,107
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4097,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4167,094
Edson, AbCanada 11,3067,026
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0036,837
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1867,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1005,655
ErlianChina 3,0471,893
El CaranoColombia 17,34010,775
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0454,999
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,8189,830
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7489,786
El ArishEgypt 6,7644,203
El TorEgypt 6,8124,233
ErfurtGermany 8,3975,218
EssenGermany 8,6595,381
EsfahanIran 5,0793,156
EilatIsrael 6,6714,146
EsashiJapan 4,6032,861
EldoretKenya 7,3424,563
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3832,102
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7346,670
EeldeNetherlands 8,6385,368
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0186,225
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,50210,255
EnuguNigeria 10,0596,250
EncarnacionParaguay 17,36310,789
EvoraPortugal 10,2406,363
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,3152,681
EkimcanRussia 4,8062,986
Elat’MaRussia 6,3683,957
ElistaRussia 5,9693,709
ErbogacenRussia 4,8373,006
EssejRussia 5,6003,480
Ed DueimSudan 7,2234,489
El FasherSudan 7,9664,950
El GeneinaSudan 8,2715,140
El ObeidSudan 7,4664,639
El ShowakSudan 6,8494,256
En NahudSudan 7,6684,765
EdirneTurkey 7,3354,558
ErzincanTurkey 6,2423,879
ErzurumTurkey 6,1043,793
EskisehirTurkey 7,0074,354
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9653,085
EntebbeUganda 7,6574,758
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1565,689
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1725,700
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0668,119
Eastman, GaUsa 14,4318,968
Eastport, MeUsa 12,8858,007
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4747,751
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5218,402
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7838,565
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6768,498
Elko, NvUsa 12,4817,756
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3878,319
Elmira, NyUsa 13,3058,268
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6677,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,9708,060
Erie, PaUsa 13,3208,277
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4448,354
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8117,340
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7788,562
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0257,472
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6017,830
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6737,875
Evansville, InUsa 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -