Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1022,549
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5593,455
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5153,427
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3869,561
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6365,988
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7477,921
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1076,902
QuinteroChile 18,15511,281
QingdaoChina 2,8101,746
QiqiharChina 3,9052,427
QuitoEcuador 18,01211,193
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8476,119
QuettaPakistan 3,6182,248
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Quitman, GaUsa 14,5349,032
Quang TriVietnam 761473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -