Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7812,349
TiranaAlbania 7,9004,909
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6996,027
TebessaAlgeria 9,0315,612
TimimounAlgeria 9,9456,180
TindoufAlgeria 10,7726,694
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2855,770
TrelewArgentina 16,90910,508
TucumanArgentina 18,22911,328
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6063,483
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6043,483
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6123,487
TibooburraAustralia 6,9364,310
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5694,082
TshaneBotswana 9,6916,022
TaguatingaBrazil 16,38110,179
TarauacaBrazil 18,53611,518
TauaBrazil 15,5349,653
TefeBrazil 17,68910,992
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9709,924
TeresinaBrazil 15,7429,782
TiriosBrazil 16,55610,288
TorresBrazil 16,72010,390
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9549,914
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,05410,598
TriunfoBrazil 15,3669,549
TucuruiBrazil 16,36710,171
TuriacuBrazil 15,8399,843
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2106,345
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7176,659
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1056,279
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7457,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8566,746
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6217,222
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5617,806
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5977,828
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,1488,170
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0908,134
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9567,430
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5677,809
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,61610,947
TaiyuanChina 2,4821,542
TaoyuanChina 2,3061,433
TengchongChina 796495
TønderDenmark 8,4485,250
TylstrupDenmark 8,3355,179
TystofteDenmark 8,2875,150
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8469,847
TahrirEgypt 7,0664,391
TantaEgypt 7,0364,372
TallinEstonia 7,4664,639
TartuEstonia 7,3524,568
TampereFinland 7,5234,675
TurkuFinland 7,6004,723
ToulonFrance 8,9765,578
ToulouseFrance 9,3085,784
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0818,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8177,965
TchibanGabon 10,0166,224
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8133,612
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7255,422
TamaleGhana 10,8306,730
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6464,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7344,806
TimehriGuyana 16,39410,188
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,34710,158
TelaHonduras 16,16010,042
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7271,695
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7271,695
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5122,182
TabrizIran 5,6423,506
TeheranIran 5,1613,207
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6564,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1255,049
TarvisioItaly 8,3005,158
TermoliItaly 8,2815,146
TorinoItaly 8,7795,455
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7805,456
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5845,334
TrevicoItaly 8,2815,146
TrevisoItaly 8,4255,235
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3045,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7835,458
TabouIvory Coast 11,6937,266
TadotsuJapan 3,7762,347
TakadaJapan 4,2642,650
TakamatsuJapan 3,8042,364
TakayamaJapan 4,1462,576
TanegashimaJapan 3,4052,116
TatenoJapan 4,3882,727
TateyamaJapan 4,3342,693
TokushimaJapan 3,8392,386
TokyoJapan 4,3462,701
TomakomaiJapan 4,7442,948
TottoriJapan 3,8642,401
ToyamaJapan 4,1622,586
ToyookaJapan 3,9162,433
TsuJapan 4,0332,506
TsurugaJapan 4,0262,502
TsuyamaJapan 3,8292,379
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7862,974
TripoliLebanon 6,5604,077
TobrukLibya 7,6884,777
TripoliLibya 8,6625,383
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5984,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8574,261
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4974,658
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6694,766
ThyoloMalawi 8,0665,012
TawauMalaysia 2,4681,534
TessalitMali 10,2306,357
TimbuktuMali 10,7596,686
TombMali 10,7606,686
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,5037,148
TacubayaMexico 15,3389,531
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1229,397
TarialanMongolia 3,5002,175
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4082,118
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2632,027
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9621,841
TangierMorocco 10,2116,345
TarfayaMorocco 11,1906,953
TazaMorocco 10,1186,287
TaunggyiMyanmar 440273
TaungooMyanmar 399248
ThandweMyanmar 615382
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4585,256
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0066,218
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9306,170
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1466,305
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0976,274
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0026,216
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9866,206
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9176,163
TahouaNiger 9,9996,213
TillaberyNiger 10,4116,469
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3482,081
TromsoNorway 7,7844,837
TrondheimNorway 8,1975,094
ThumraitOman 4,8693,026
TacnaPeru 19,00411,809
TarapotoPeru 18,66811,601
TrujilloPeru 18,89511,742
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7791,727
TorunPoland 7,8494,877
TimisoaraRomania 7,7264,801
TambovRussia 6,3343,936
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2652,650
TaraRussia 4,8132,991
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4623,394
TermezRussia 3,8402,387
TernejRussia 4,5012,797
TobolskRussia 5,1563,204
TomskRussia 4,4532,767
Tot’MaRussia 6,4824,028
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9863,720
TuapseRussia 6,3253,930
TuraRussia 5,1313,188
TurukhanskRussia 5,3753,340
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2113,859
TortosaSpain 9,4815,892
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3021,431
TokerSudan 6,5564,074
TartousSyria 6,5514,071
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3341,451
TaboraTanzania 7,8164,857
TakThailand 176110
TrangThailand 1,181734
TabligboTogo 10,6886,641
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1798,190
TunisTunisia 8,8065,472
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1133,178
TireeUk 9,3335,800
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0775,640
TernopilUkraine 7,3754,583
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,97610,549
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,3448,913
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2015,717
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2928,881
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5939,068
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8819,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0038,702
Taunton, MaUsa 13,2808,252
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Temple, TxUsa 14,2318,843
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5589,046
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3748,932
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4198,338
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3618,303
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6807,880
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4468,355
Towanda, PaUsa 13,3468,293
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3828,316
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,5708,433
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5098,395
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7438,540
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2488,854
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6747,876
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9042,426
TumeremoVenezuela 16,54110,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -