Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4096,468
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,075668
ParanaArgentina 17,55010,906
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,38310,802
PehuajoArgentina 17,37010,794
PergaminoArgentina 17,42110,825
PigeArgentina 17,26310,727
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81711,072
PosadasArgentina 17,36710,792
PresidenciaArgentina 17,81011,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,10411,250
Punta IndioArgentina 17,08110,614
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8163,614
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7312,940
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6137,217
ParakouBenin 10,4706,506
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2699,489
ParacatuBrazil 16,52510,269
ParanaBrazil 16,53210,273
ParanaguaBrazil 16,68810,370
ParanaibaBrazil 16,99910,564
ParintinsBrazil 16,96410,542
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5479,661
Passo FundoBrazil 17,00210,566
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,50310,255
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6899,749
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4279,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9179,891
PeixeBrazil 16,59210,310
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6649,734
PicosBrazil 15,6869,747
PiraiBrazil 16,24510,095
PirenopolisBrazil 16,72610,394
PompeuBrazil 16,34910,160
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,45410,846
Porto De MozBrazil 16,49510,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,92710,518
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,00511,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,83510,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,55510,288
PosseBrazil 16,41710,201
PlevenBulgaria 7,4824,649
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4814,649
Phnom PenhCambodia 888552
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0316,855
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3576,436
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0808,128
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2137,589
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4237,720
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2377,604
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7037,273
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0276,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6426,613
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9907,451
ParronChile 18,00311,187
Puerto AysenChile 16,91210,509
Puerto MonttChile 17,34510,779
Punta ArenasChile 16,0609,980
PingbianChina 1,9751,227
PeralesColombia 17,45410,846
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,99310,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,84310,467
PragueCzech Republic 8,1855,086
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8989,879
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7349,777
PoloDominican Republic 15,8819,869
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6839,746
PichilingueEcuador 18,12111,261
PortoviejoEcuador 18,11411,256
PuyoEcuador 18,15511,282
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9134,296
ParisFrance 9,0555,627
PerpignanFrance 9,2255,732
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0635,011
Port-GentilGabon 10,1816,327
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,82311,075
PotsdamGermany 8,2275,112
PatrasGreece 7,7824,836
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4635,880
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7156,659
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6989,755
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8739,864
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,28210,118
PecsHungary 7,9564,944
PambanIndia 2,4641,531
PuneIndia 2,7751,725
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1201,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2531,400
PadovaItaly 8,4535,253
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5005,282
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5085,287
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5255,298
PantelleriaItaly 8,6575,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5875,336
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7935,464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4575,255
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3375,181
PiacenzaItaly 8,6305,363
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6095,350
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4435,247
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4715,264
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2425,122
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4955,279
PrizziItaly 8,5085,287
PakseLaos 685425
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,427886
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2983,914
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3113,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3963,975
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9284,927
PatheinMyanmar 592368
PutaoMyanmar 1,062660
PyiMyanmar 527327
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3215,171
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1316,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,41110,198
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1716,320
PohangNorth Korea 3,4892,168
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3922,108
PadidanPakistan 3,4202,125
PanjgurPakistan 3,8172,372
ParachinarPakistan 3,4582,149
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8592,398
PeshawarPakistan 3,3362,073
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0053,732
PilarParaguay 17,60410,939
PiscoPeru 19,39212,050
PiuraPeru 18,57511,543
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,72211,634
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2081,372
PoznanPoland 7,9734,955
PrzemyslPoland 7,5824,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1256,292
PortalegrePortugal 10,1686,318
Porto Portugal 10,1706,320
PavelecRussia 6,4944,035
PecoraRussia 6,1093,796
PermRussia 5,6933,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3153,924
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9804,337
PjatigorskRussia 6,0113,735
PoronajskRussia 5,1563,204
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4223,991
Providenja BayRussia 8,0344,992
PskovRussia 7,2384,498
PodorSenegal 11,9297,413
PopradSlovakia 7,7694,828
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7786,076
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1795,704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3475,808
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4681,534
Port SudanSudan 6,5864,093
ParamariboSuriname 16,21610,077
PiteňSweden 7,6584,759
PalmyraSyria 6,3313,934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6797,879
PhetchabunThailand 216134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14992
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,128701
Prachin BuriThailand 471293
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 701436
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,22910,085
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4345,862
PoltavaUkraine 6,7364,186
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,17410,672
PradoUruguay 17,03110,583
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,92910,520
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Pana, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Paoli, InUsa 13,6308,470
Paris, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6257,845
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5439,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7707,936
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8598,612
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6818,501
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9047,397
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5539,043
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3998,326
Perry, OkUsa 13,7318,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5478,418
Philo, OhUsa 13,5488,419
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3428,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7607,929
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0538,732
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9068,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4948,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4138,335
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2748,248
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8838,627
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4467,734
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1118,769
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4218,340
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Portage, WiUsa 13,0448,106
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0778,126
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7227,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1158,150
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0538,733
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7747,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7618,551
Princeton, InUsa 13,7168,523
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3038,267
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2358,224
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,05010,595
PetaukeZambia 8,3635,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -