Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5212,188
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5882,230
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5115,911
General PicoArgentina 17,50110,875
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,32910,769
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8707,998
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0875,025
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4473,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6853,533
GrazAustria 8,1525,066
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6783,528
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5623,456
GomelBelarus 7,0164,360
GrodnoBelarus 7,4844,651
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2329,465
GoianiaBrazil 16,76910,420
GoiasBrazil 16,85110,471
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0259,958
GrajauBrazil 16,14310,031
GuairaBrazil 17,28410,740
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3179,518
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7479,785
GarouaCameroon 9,3495,810
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1497,550
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6167,219
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4007,084
Golden, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Goose, NfCanada 11,8557,367
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8928,011
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0706,879
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8377,977
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5137,776
GanzhouChina 1,7531,089
GuangzhouChina 1,496930
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6909,750
GuayaquilEcuador 18,23911,334
GonderEthiopia 6,7264,180
GourdonFrance 9,2675,758
GrenobleFrance 8,9265,547
GeisenheimGermany 8,6295,362
GorlitzGermany 8,1195,045
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1466,305
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,19110,061
GeorgetownGuyana 16,36210,167
GoaIndia 2,8171,751
GuwahatiIndia 1,251777
GelaItaly 8,4555,254
GenoaItaly 8,7115,413
GhediItaly 8,5755,328
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1465,062
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3765,205
GrossetoItaly 8,5815,332
GrottaglieItaly 8,1125,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7545,440
GuidoniaItaly 8,4645,260
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4807,134
GifuJapan 4,0772,533
GaoMali 10,4836,514
GuamMariana Islands 4,7922,978
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9979,319
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0779,369
GuaymasMexico 13,9018,638
GaluutMongolia 3,1771,974
GemertNetherlands 8,7415,432
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2496,369
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0806,264
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1706,320
GayaNiger 10,2926,396
GardermoenNorway 8,2165,105
GeiloNorway 8,3655,198
GdanskPoland 7,8374,870
GalatiRomania 7,2024,475
Gor’KijRussia 6,2863,906
GorznyjRussia 5,7823,593
GridinoRussia 7,0654,390
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8423,631
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5689,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2625,756
GijonSpain 9,8366,112
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9124,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9014,288
GoteborgSweden 8,2045,098
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2105,102
GothenburgSweden 8,2045,098
GunnarnSweden 7,8334,868
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8645,508
GabesTunisia 8,9025,532
GafsaTunisia 9,0005,593
GiresunTurkey 6,3483,945
GoztepeTurkey 7,1234,426
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8112,989
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8993,044
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2195,729
GajvoronUkraine 7,0684,392
GeniceskUkraine 6,6794,150
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2648,864
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7875,460
Galva, IlUsa 13,3388,289
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5029,012
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1737,565
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6698,494
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,1898,196
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4057,709
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2318,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4667,747
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1748,187
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9858,069
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2068,206
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9957,454
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7588,549
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0707,500
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0018,079
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5208,402
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2648,864
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9858,691
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8518,607
Greenville, MsUsa 14,2078,829
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5298,407
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4408,352
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0588,736
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1138,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1928,819
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4858,380
Groton, CtUsa 13,3918,321
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4225,855
GuanareVenezuela 16,79910,439
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,02610,580
GuiriaVenezuela 16,28810,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -