Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5612,213
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7482,329
KhostAfghanistan 3,4482,143
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6832,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8569,231
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8963,664
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2425,122
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6743,526
KandiBenin 10,3736,446
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5007,768
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5007,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3297,661
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0758,125
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1935,713
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0396,238
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4747,130
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8968,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3092,056
KashiChina 3,3222,065
KunmingChina 809503
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6045,968
KhargaEgypt 7,1574,448
KosseirEgypt 6,7794,212
KajaaniFinland 7,3554,570
KuopioFinland 7,3354,558
KuusamoFinland 7,3144,545
KarlsruheGermany 8,6235,358
KasselGermany 8,4945,278
KonstanzGermany 8,6005,344
KumasiGhana 11,0066,839
KalamataGreece 7,7754,831
KerkiraGreece 7,9164,919
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6984,784
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2516,370
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2175,728
KankanGuinea 11,6537,241
KindiaGuinea 12,0287,474
KissidougouGuinea 11,7737,316
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6136,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,533953
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,533953
KeszthelyHungary 8,0214,984
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4945,900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,326824
KotaIndia 2,6271,632
KozhikodeIndia 2,7281,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0622,524
KermanIran 4,5542,830
KermanshahIran 5,5193,430
Khoram AbadIran 5,4063,360
KilkennyIreland 9,5365,926
KingstonJamaica 15,9919,937
KagoshimaJapan 3,3942,109
KanazawaJapan 4,1102,554
KaruizawaJapan 4,2632,649
KatsuuraJapan 4,3782,721
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2532,643
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9193,057
KobeJapan 3,9192,435
KochiJapan 3,7332,320
KofuJapan 4,2402,635
KumagayaJapan 4,3272,689
KumamotoJapan 3,4552,147
KumejimaJapan 2,8831,791
KureJapan 3,6712,281
KushiroJapan 4,9743,091
KutchanJapan 4,6962,918
KyotoJapan 3,9752,470
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7632,339
KitaleKenya 7,3524,569
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4133,363
KufraLibya 7,9014,910
KaunasLithuania 7,4984,660
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6714,767
KybartaiLithuania 7,5664,702
KarongaMalawi 7,9144,918
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,350839
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1931,363
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6761,042
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,458906
KuantanMalaysia 1,6291,013
KuchingMalaysia 2,1581,341
KayesMali 11,6917,265
KeniebaMali 11,7427,296
KidalMali 10,2616,376
KitaMali 11,5567,181
KoutiaMali 11,1826,949
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3474,565
KisinevMoldova 7,1294,430
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6832,289
KhatgalMongolia 3,5922,232
KhovdMongolia 3,4142,121
KhujirtMongolia 3,2081,994
KhutagMongolia 3,4832,164
KenitraMorocco 10,3336,421
KalewaMyanmar 830516
KathaMyanmar 780485
KawthaungMyanmar 923574
KayukpyuMyanmar 711442
KengtungMyanmar 357222
KhamtiMyanmar 989614
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1436,303
KathmanduNepal 1,8491,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2055,099
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0786,263
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1246,291
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1296,294
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0866,267
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1226,290
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1716,320
KanoNigeria 9,7626,066
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5422,201
KarasjokNorway 7,5274,678
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4995,281
KristiansandNorway 8,4295,238
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3365,180
KhasabOman 4,5892,852
KarachiPakistan 3,5032,177
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4902,168
KhanpurPakistan 3,2171,999
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5852,228
KororPalau 3,9032,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7874,839
KlodzkoPoland 8,0144,980
KoszalinPoland 7,9974,969
KrakowPoland 7,7924,842
KalakanRussia 4,3472,701
KaliningradRussia 7,7094,790
KamenskoeRussia 7,0044,352
KandalaksaRussia 7,2044,476
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8264,242
KazanRussia 5,9543,700
KemRussia 7,0434,377
KerchRussia 6,5484,069
KhabarovskRussia 4,6142,867
KirenskRussia 4,4562,769
KirovRussia 6,0663,770
KljuciRussia 6,5454,067
KolpasevRussia 4,6852,911
KorfRussia 6,9424,314
KostromaRussia 6,5124,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7904,220
KotlasRussia 6,3363,937
KrasnodarRussia 6,3313,934
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1403,194
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5343,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2552,644
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2334,495
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7703,586
KurganRussia 5,0763,154
KurskRussia 6,6554,136
KyraRussia 3,6522,269
KigaliRwanda 7,9754,955
KoldaSenegal 12,1107,526
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9157,404
KosiceSlovakia 7,6984,784
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6215,979
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7352,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4491,522
KadugliSudan 7,5824,711
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1624,451
KassalaSudan 6,7604,201
KhartoumSudan 7,1594,449
KostiSudan 7,2104,481
KalmarSweden 7,9564,944
KaresuandoSweden 7,6354,744
KarlstadSweden 8,1025,035
KristianstadSweden 8,1005,033
KamishliSyria 6,0763,775
KanchanaburiThailand 461287
Khlong YaiThailand 764475
Khon KaenThailand 335208
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 556346
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 407253
KairouanTunisia 8,8515,500
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4564,012
KarsTurkey 5,9503,697
KastamonuTurkey 6,7354,185
KayseriTurkey 6,5854,092
KonyaTurkey 6,8414,251
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7032,923
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
KinlossUk 9,0995,654
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6284,119
KievUkraine 7,0274,367
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5774,087
KirovogradUkraine 6,8954,285
KlepininoUkraine 6,7224,177
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7704,207
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4434,625
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8164,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2718,247
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8767,380
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4468,355
Keene, NhUsa 13,1718,184
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4218,340
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2659,486
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9838,068
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0285,610
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7008,513
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1048,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0457,485
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0018,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2935,775
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4685,262
KabompoZambia 9,0435,619
KabweZambia 8,6515,376
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6455,372
KafirondaZambia 8,6075,349
KaomaZambia 9,0315,612
KasamaZambia 8,2035,097
KasempaZambia 8,8745,514
KawambwaZambia 8,3935,216
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6415,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -