Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3385,803
LuandaAngola 9,9926,209
LuenaAngola 9,4075,846
La PlataArgentina 17,15210,659
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,46511,474
La RiojaArgentina 18,19511,307
LaboulayeArgentina 17,59910,936
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,37610,176
Las LomitasArgentina 17,89511,120
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2115,102
LavertonAustralia 7,7744,831
LearmonthAustralia 4,7382,944
LongreachAustralia 6,6554,136
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6554,135
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3635,197
Low HeadAustralia 8,1475,063
LinzAustria 8,2235,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
LerwickUk 8,8765,515
La PazBolivia 18,76511,661
LavrasBrazil 16,35910,165
LencoisBrazil 15,8539,851
LinharesBrazil 15,8359,840
LondrinaBrazil 16,98410,554
LomBulgaria 7,5884,715
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5207,158
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6497,860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Langara, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1537,552
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8067,336
London, OnCanada 13,2138,211
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3316,420
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4457,112
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3987,083
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,43911,458
LanzhouChina 2,0321,263
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,576979
Las GaviotasColombia 17,31010,757
LimonCosta Rica 16,87210,484
LarnacaCyprus 6,7584,199
LimassolCyprus 6,8124,233
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6325,364
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8375,492
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4705,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7849,808
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7419,782
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8009,819
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6799,743
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,99611,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,44711,463
LuxorEgypt 6,9394,312
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,29710,127
Laucala BayFiji 9,4565,876
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2834,526
Le MansFrance 9,2365,739
LilleFrance 8,9445,558
LyonFrance 8,9695,573
LambarnGabon 10,0256,230
LastourvilleGabon 9,7676,069
LibrevilleGabon 10,0716,258
LeipzigGermany 8,2905,152
LindenbergGermany 8,1595,070
LamiaGreece 7,7124,792
LarissaGreece 7,7034,787
LemnosGreece 7,4754,645
LimnosGreece 7,4614,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6979,754
LabeGuinea 11,9157,404
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2886,393
La CeibaHonduras 16,17210,049
La MesaHonduras 16,17810,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8621,779
LudhianaIndia 2,8221,753
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6355,366
LatinaItaly 8,4615,257
LatronicoItaly 8,2365,118
LecceItaly 8,0555,006
LodwarKenya 7,2104,480
Luang PrabangLaos 285177
LiepajaLatvia 7,6734,768
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5994,722
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7605,443
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8224,860
LabuanMalaysia 2,1731,350
LuqaMalta 8,4625,258
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8319,838
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2748,870
LashioMyanmar 590367
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1186,287
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0446,242
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1166,286
LagosNigeria 10,4966,522
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3915,214
LillehammerNorway 8,2335,116
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9911,859
La VictoriaParaguay 17,68510,990
LimaPeru 19,27511,978
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5811,604
LisbonPortugal 10,3306,419
LeninbadRussia 3,8082,366
LevsiRussia 5,3763,340
LungiSierra Leone 12,1237,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2405,120
LanzaroteSpain 11,1906,953
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6365,988
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6655,385
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6605,381
LatakiaSyria 6,5604,077
LampangThailand 7144
LoeiThailand 182113
Lop BuriThailand 373232
LomeTogo 10,7296,667
LeemingUk 9,1115,662
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
London, EnglandUk 9,1405,680
London-GatwickUk 9,1425,681
LynehamUk 9,2485,747
L’VovUkraine 7,4984,659
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0354,371
LozovajaUkraine 6,5994,101
LubnyUkraine 6,8504,257
LuckUkraine 7,3864,590
LuganskUkraine 6,3813,965
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0248,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4869,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4628,987
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6539,105
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0508,110
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6037,831
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6018,452
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2058,827
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6217,843
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3377,667
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8898,010
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
Larned, KsUsa 13,4618,365
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3218,278
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9348,037
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6568,486
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,1588,177
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0208,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6248,466
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7958,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0598,737
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7968,573
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9297,413
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0358,100
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7988,574
Libby, MtUsa 11,8147,341
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6608,488
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6537,863
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9938,696
Llano, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9568,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9308,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,035
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4798,376
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9938,696
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7238,528
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2478,853
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1168,151
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8048,578
Luling, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7917,948
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8488,605
LivingstoneZambia 9,0555,627
LundaziZambia 8,0855,024
LusakaZambia 8,6925,401
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6895,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -