Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5782,224
FarahAfghanistan 4,1072,552
FormosaArgentina 17,62010,950
ForrestAustralia 6,2103,859
FrancistownBotswana 9,0395,617
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6219,086
FloraniaBrazil 15,1669,424
FlorestaBrazil 15,4389,593
FlorianoBrazil 15,8339,839
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,65410,349
FormosaBrazil 16,54810,283
FortalezaBrazil 15,2549,479
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,28710,742
FrancaBrazil 16,61010,322
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6447,236
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0006,835
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2006,960
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4116,469
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8556,746
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8836,763
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,7687,934
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7737,937
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8586,748
FayaChad 8,4795,269
FamagustaCyprus 6,7284,181
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4665,261
FarafraEgypt 7,3814,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7056,031
FichtelbergGermany 8,2705,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5775,330
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7724,830
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7156,658
FaranahGuinea 11,8147,342
FalconaraItaly 8,3785,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5435,309
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2475,125
FonniItaly 8,7975,467
FrontoneItaly 8,4305,239
FrosinoneItaly 8,4275,236
FukauraJapan 4,5382,820
FukueJapan 3,2882,043
FukuiJapan 4,0552,520
FukuokaJapan 3,4582,149
FukushimaJapan 4,4732,780
FukuyamaJapan 3,7402,324
FushikiJapan 4,1532,580
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6562,272
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2624,513
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4974,658
FunchalMadeira 11,2677,001
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8339,839
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2136,346
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3615,196
FaroPortugal 10,3196,412
FerganaRussia 3,6742,283
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1237,533
FalunSweden 7,9624,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0155,602
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6254,117
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1755,701
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2928,260
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3228,278
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5877,822
Farmington, MeUsa 12,9258,032
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8707,998
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6848,504
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7257,908
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1058,144
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8148,584
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1078,766
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6589,109
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5869,064
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8237,968
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2028,204
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2108,209
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0768,126
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9848,068
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0668,119
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0259,337
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5768,436
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8768,623
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4178,338
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0548,733
Framingham, MaUsa 13,2418,228
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7518,545
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4408,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7678,555
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6157,839
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -