Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6122,244
NeuquenArgentina 17,43810,836
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,33310,771
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9635,570
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9873,721
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9424,935
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1474,441
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2079,450
NatitingouBenin 10,5626,564
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,10510,008
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3965,839
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7516,059
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5407,171
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2157,591
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0377,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9356,174
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6707,252
North Bay, OnCanada 12,8447,981
N’DjamenaChad 9,0855,646
NanchangChina 1,9821,232
NanjingChina 2,4231,505
NanningChina 977607
NicosiaCyprus 6,7874,217
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2455,124
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7059,759
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8429,845
NegeleEthiopia 6,7194,176
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3425,805
NandiFiji 9,3425,805
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5944,719
NancyFrance 8,7865,460
NantesFrance 9,3935,837
NiceFrance 8,8595,505
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2095,101
NurembergGermany 8,4195,232
NurnbergGermany 8,4225,234
NaxosGreece 7,4784,647
NanortalikGreenland 10,7726,694
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6816,637
NordGreenland 8,4295,238
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5526,557
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6577,244
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2341,388
New DelhiIndia 2,6101,622
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3625,196
NaganoJapan 4,2432,637
NagasakiJapan 3,3792,100
NagoJapan 3,0031,866
NagoyaJapan 4,0862,539
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9661,843
NaraJapan 3,9722,468
NazeJapan 3,1961,986
NemuroJapan 5,0793,156
NiigataJapan 4,3602,710
NikkoJapan 4,3572,707
NobeokaJapan 3,5302,194
NairobiKenya 7,2594,511
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9736,818
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4622,151
NidaLithuania 7,6784,771
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6744,147
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0834,402
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9454,937
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0084,976
NaraMali 11,2496,990
NioroMali 11,4507,115
NemaMauritania 11,1856,951
NouakchottMauritania 11,9557,429
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4925,277
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1976,337
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9896,207
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1816,326
NandaimeNicaragua 16,62310,330
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2155,726
NiameyNiger 10,3656,441
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8384,871
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5264,677
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9934,967
NawabshahPakistan 3,3862,104
NokkundiPakistan 3,9782,472
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,11511,257
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2591,404
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4203,990
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0682,528
NikolaevRussia 6,9044,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2253,247
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8354,247
NizneangarskRussia 4,2622,649
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0882,540
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7783,590
NovgorodRussia 7,0774,398
NovosibirskRussia 4,3572,708
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4401,516
No. 6Sudan 7,0434,377
NyalaSudan 8,0595,008
Nakhon PhanomThailand 496308
Nakhon SawanThailand 273170
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,066662
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9559
NarathiwatThailand 1,314816
NigdeTurkey 6,6544,135
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9883,099
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7204,176
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3828,316
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3828,316
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9298,656
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3548,920
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7088,518
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,2688,245
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,4748,373
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4408,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0938,136
New London, WiUsa 13,0058,081
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5549,044
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5509,042
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9588,052
New YorkUsa 13,4138,335
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,4498,358
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,4388,350
Newark, NjUsa 13,4478,356
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8577,990
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2148,833
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6268,468
Newnan, GaUsa 14,3048,888
Newport, TnUsa 13,9878,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8848,628
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0918,135
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8117,339
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0458,106
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0838,130
Norton, KsUsa 13,2228,216
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4078,331
NdolaZambia 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -