Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1562,582
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3265,795
HuamboAngola 9,8726,134
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0383,131
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3275,175
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3215,171
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4674,019
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7637,310
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8566,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8427,980
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,8167,964
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1998,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8547,366
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3188,276
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Hope, BcCanada 11,4627,122
HaikouChina 1,080671
HailarChina 3,8792,410
HamiChina 2,8161,750
HetanChina 2,8921,797
HavanaCuba 15,4359,592
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7549,790
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7549,790
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8219,831
HelwanEgypt 7,0144,359
HurguadaEgypt 6,8194,238
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0815,643
HelsinkiFinland 7,4704,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4514,630
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5888,443
HamburgGermany 8,4055,223
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4055,223
HannoverGermany 8,4515,252
HelgolandGermany 8,5285,299
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4645,259
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5184,672
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3126,408
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7956,708
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4506,493
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3445,807
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2971,427
HaifaIsrael 6,6414,127
HaboroJapan 4,8303,002
HachijojimaJapan 4,2762,657
HachinoheJapan 4,6582,895
HagiJapan 3,5812,225
HakodateJapan 4,6502,889
HamadaJapan 3,6572,273
HamamatsuJapan 4,1382,571
HikoneJapan 4,0282,503
HimejiJapan 3,8762,409
HiradoJapan 3,3782,099
HirooJapan 4,8663,024
HiroshimaJapan 3,6712,281
HitaJapan 3,4952,172
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4372,136
HunLibya 8,4975,280
HomboriMali 10,6836,639
HomalinMyanmar 925575
Hpa-AnMyanmar 306190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0196,226
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9866,205
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8976,150
HororataNew Zealand 10,0036,216
HyderabadPakistan 3,3672,093
HuanucoPeru 19,01611,817
HelPoland 7,8224,860
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6192,870
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3593,330
HatangaRussia 5,9903,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1643,831
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1827,570
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0263,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9334,930
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2424,500
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3222,064
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7102,306
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4581,528
HalaibSudan 6,5984,100
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8484,255
HudeibaSudan 6,9694,330
HaparandaSweden 7,5394,685
HarnosandSweden 7,8294,865
HamaSyria 6,4724,022
HassakahSyria 6,1143,799
Hua HinThailand 618384
HakkariTurkey 5,8553,638
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0535,626
HersonUkraine 6,8554,260
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2804,524
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4168,958
Hanover, NhUsa 13,0618,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5218,402
Hart, MiUsa 13,0788,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2968,262
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3968,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8177,965
Hays, KsUsa 13,3578,300
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2777,629
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Helena, MtUsa 12,1287,536
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2158,212
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9938,696
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1038,764
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1598,177
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0308,718
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4038,950
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7327,912
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5328,409
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Holly, CoUsa 13,3588,301
Homer, AkUsa 9,2595,753
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4498,358
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8488,605
Horton, KsUsa 13,3868,318
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8177,965
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7748,559
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0498,109
Houma, LaUsa 14,5829,061
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4158,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1018,762
Huron, SdUsa 12,8187,965
HanoiVietnam 679422
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,073667
HarareZimbabwe 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -