Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1225,668
In SalahAlgeria 9,8186,101
InnsbruckAustria 8,4515,252
IbiriteBrazil 16,25510,101
IguatuBrazil 15,4339,590
IlheusBrazil 15,6609,731
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23710,090
IndaialBrazil 16,73210,397
IpameriBrazil 16,66810,358
IraiBrazil 17,11310,634
IreceBrazil 15,8699,861
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7529,789
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,14910,657
ItaitubaBrazil 16,99810,563
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,11010,011
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0359,965
ItapevaBrazil 16,74510,406
ItirucuBrazil 15,7229,770
ItuacuBrazil 15,8759,865
IvinhemaBrazil 17,27610,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4515,873
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4977,144
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4925,899
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8586,748
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1395,679
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,96711,786
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,82810,457
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6519,726
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6859,747
IzobambaEcuador 18,03511,207
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9204,300
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,33310,149
IoanninaGreece 7,8384,871
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0376,237
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2125,725
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5861,607
IranshahrIran 4,1552,582
IstranaItaly 8,4305,238
IidaJapan 4,1722,593
IizukaJapan 3,4892,168
IrakoJapan 4,0802,535
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5401,579
IrozakiJapan 4,2332,630
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5781,602
IshinomakiJapan 4,5652,837
IwamizawaJapan 4,7862,974
IzuharaJapan 3,3942,109
IrbidJordan 6,5634,079
IfraneMorocco 10,2486,368
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8906,146
IlorinNigeria 10,2976,399
InchonNorth Korea 3,3552,085
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9574,945
IslamabadPakistan 3,1931,984
IquitosPeru 18,26911,352
IloiloPhilippines 2,5451,581
IasiRomania 7,2314,494
IcaRussia 6,2093,858
IlirnejRussia 7,2064,478
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9463,074
IrkutskRussia 3,8132,370
Ivdel’Russia 5,6713,524
IbizaSpain 9,4825,892
IspartaTurkey 7,0184,361
IstanbulTurkey 7,1284,430
IzmirTurkey 7,3084,541
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4684,641
IzmailUkraine 7,1384,436
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0548,112
Independence, KsUsa 13,6558,485
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0818,129
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5478,418
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2808,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4787,754
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7709,178
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1328,161
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8377,977
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2718,247
IsokaZambia 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -