Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9442,451
ShkoderAlbania 7,9094,915
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0905,649
SaltaArgentina 18,35411,405
San AntonioArgentina 17,12910,644
San LuisArgentina 17,86111,099
San RafaelArgentina 17,86311,100
Santa RosaArgentina 17,46010,850
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,10011,247
SarmientoArgentina 16,80610,443
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9174,920
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9134,917
SalzburgAustria 8,3185,169
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6223,494
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4383,380
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4893,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8597,370
SaveBenin 10,5346,546
Santa CruzBolivia 18,25411,343
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9714,954
SalvadorBrazil 15,5629,670
Santa MariaBrazil 17,07310,609
SantaremBrazil 16,76510,418
SantosBrazil 16,48510,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,65610,350
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73810,401
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3359,529
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,76610,419
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,24210,714
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,36010,167
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7729,801
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8059,821
São PauloBrazil 16,51910,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,62310,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,44911,464
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6679,736
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5739,677
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,27310,112
SobralBrazil 15,4309,588
SoureBrazil 16,0889,997
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,13910,029
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,87510,486
SurubimBrazil 15,1139,391
SadovoBulgaria 7,4664,640
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6094,728
SofiaBulgaria 7,5884,715
SiemreapCambodia 660410
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8257,970
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9177,406
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8217,967
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3516,432
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5877,822
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7777,318
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8157,964
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8127,340
Scott, SkCanada 11,6927,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2997,643
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8427,980
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8998,016
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3295,797
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3537,676
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2116,967
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3087,648
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6577,865
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9337,416
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9297,413
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5947,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4437,111
SalCape Verde 12,6827,881
SantiagoChile 18,07911,234
SewellChile 18,00811,191
ShanghaiChina 2,5901,609
ShantouChina 1,8141,127
ShenyangChina 3,4342,134
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,59410,312
Simon BolivarColombia 16,70410,380
San JoseCosta Rica 16,86010,477
SibenikCroatia 8,1755,080
SplitCroatia 8,1365,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0715,015
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4205,232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7259,772
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7939,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7269,773
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7209,769
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7089,761
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8059,822
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7409,781
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8139,826
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8029,819
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7719,800
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7179,766
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7199,768
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7329,776
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8079,822
San GabrielEcuador 17,92111,136
SalloumEgypt 7,5754,707
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5864,714
SohagEgypt 7,0264,366
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7664,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,32810,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8159,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4494,629
StrasbourgFrance 8,6895,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0869,996
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,15410,038
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1513,822
SchleswigGermany 8,4145,229
StuttgartGermany 8,5735,327
SamosGreece 7,3374,559
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5354,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6124,730
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2486,368
SiguiriGuinea 11,5957,205
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,22610,083
SzegedHungary 7,8104,853
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0585,007
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5955,962
SagarIndia 2,3091,435
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0741,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9783,094
SemnanIran 4,9723,089
ShahroudIran 4,8543,017
ShirazIran 4,9663,086
ShannonIreland 9,6305,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8115,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2095,101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0465,000
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6315,364
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8365,491
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2195,108
SigonellaItaly 8,3875,212
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5397,170
SagaJapan 3,4382,137
SaigoJapan 3,8192,373
SakaiJapan 3,7832,351
SakataJapan 4,4632,774
SapporoJapan 4,7462,949
SaseboJapan 3,3852,104
SendaiJapan 4,5262,812
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6552,272
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5202,188
ShinjoJapan 4,4952,793
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9232,438
ShirakawaJapan 4,4312,753
ShizuokaJapan 4,2052,613
SumotoJapan 3,8792,410
SuttsuJapan 4,6522,891
SuwaJapan 4,2152,619
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,29111,366
SavannakhetLaos 508315
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5314,680
SiluteLithuania 7,6504,754
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7384,808
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5594,076
SalimaMalawi 8,0154,981
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3711,474
SibuMalaysia 2,1691,348
SanMali 11,0806,885
SegouMali 11,2106,966
SikassoMali 11,2466,988
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8723,649
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8499,849
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0581,900
SainshandMongolia 3,1171,937
SafiMorocco 10,6506,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8736,756
SittweMyanmar 796495
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9836,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5455,310
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9154,919
SaiqOman 4,4442,762
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8713,027
SurOman 4,2572,646
SialkotPakistan 3,0191,876
SibbiPakistan 3,5052,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50010,875
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,43112,075
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8821,791
SandomierzPoland 7,6524,755
SniezkaPoland 8,0715,015
SuwalkiPoland 7,5564,695
SzczecinPoland 8,1075,038
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3986,461
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6307,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,6789,742
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5194,051
Satu MareRomania 7,5864,714
SibiuRomania 7,5074,665
SulinaRomania 7,0674,391
SadrinskRussia 5,2043,234
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1544,445
SalekhardRussia 5,8993,666
SaratovRussia 5,9873,721
SejmcanRussia 6,3593,952
SelagoncyRussia 5,4493,386
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6713,524
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4802,784
SmolenskRussia 6,9714,332
SociRussia 6,2623,891
SortovalaRussia 7,1614,450
SuntarRussia 5,0803,157
SurgutRussia 5,2323,251
SverdlovskRussia 5,4033,357
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1633,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5989,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3586,437
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5113,425
SingaporeSingapore 1,9101,187
SliacSlovakia 7,8544,880
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3862,104
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3702,094
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9426,178
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5795,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7036,030
SevilleSpain 10,1346,297
SennarSudan 7,1004,412
ShambatSudan 7,1604,449
ShendiSudan 7,0414,375
StenseleSweden 7,8594,883
StockholmSweden 7,8364,869
StorlienSweden 8,1165,044
SundsvallSweden 7,8544,880
SantisSwitzerland 8,5995,344
SongeaTanzania 7,7764,832
Sakon NakhonThailand 434270
SongkhlaThailand 1,218757
Suphan BuriThailand 406253
Surat ThaniThailand 1,006625
SurinThailand 507315
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6556,621
SokodeTogo 10,6366,609
SfaxTunisia 8,8275,485
SousseTunisia 8,8005,468
SamsunTurkey 6,5244,054
SiirtTurkey 6,0173,739
SivasTurkey 6,4564,012
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3172,682
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5955,962
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2255,733
SarataUkraine 7,0754,396
SarnyUkraine 7,3084,541
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7214,176
SumyUkraine 6,7444,191
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6602,896
SaltoUruguay 17,36710,792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3667,684
Safford, AzUsa 13,4898,382
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0158,088
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8819,247
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5968,449
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Salem, InUsa 13,6308,470
Salem, OrUsa 11,7577,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6747,876
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3518,918
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1068,144
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3867,697
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,6779,742
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6827,881
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8267,970
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7257,907
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1038,764
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8147,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4248,963
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3948,323
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9118,023
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6308,470
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5697,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5847,198
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6368,474
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4697,127
Selma, AlUsa 14,3898,942
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4038,329
Seymour, InUsa 13,6308,470
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7518,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5017,768
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1978,822
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0748,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9408,041
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3298,283
Southport, NcUsa 14,2158,834
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6738,497
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6628,489
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3678,306
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7957,329
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8017,955
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6978,511
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3005,158
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7907,948
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5968,449
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8217,967
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4138,335
State College, PaUsa 13,4608,364
State University, MsUsa 14,2478,853
State University, NmUsa 13,7358,535
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7578,549
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9258,032
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4308,345
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4317,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0778,126
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3058,268
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9218,651
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3288,903
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2328,222
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1948,199
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9832,475
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,01510,573
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,81610,450
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,75910,414
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1176,909
SocotraYemen 4,9873,099
SenangaZambia 9,2375,740
SerenjeZambia 8,4245,235
SeshekeZambia 9,1905,711
SolweziZambia 8,7655,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -