Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8642,401
ChlefAlgeria 9,5865,957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1345,676
CeresArgentina 17,78211,050
ChamicalArgentina 18,08511,238
ChepesArgentina 18,03311,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,73610,400
ConcordiaArgentina 17,37710,798
CórdobaArgentina 17,86611,102
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,85811,097
CorrientesArgentina 17,62410,952
CairnsAustralia 6,3263,931
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8754,893
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0023,108
CedunaAustralia 6,6324,121
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0214,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1603,828
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3594,573
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9153,676
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8164,857
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3143,924
ChittagongBangladesh 987614
CharnocksBarbados 15,8909,874
CotonouBenin 10,6046,589
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9539,913
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0539,976
CabroboBrazil 15,5159,641
CaceresBrazil 17,65110,968
CaetiteBrazil 16,0199,955
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1099,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,35810,787
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,09510,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,41710,202
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5699,675
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6659,734
CaparaoBrazil 16,0319,962
CapinopolisBrazil 16,82510,455
CaratingaBrazil 16,0569,977
CaravelasBrazil 15,7309,775
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,15910,042
CarolinaBrazil 16,31310,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,84710,469
CataguasesBrazil 16,12010,017
CatalaoBrazil 16,65010,347
CatanduvaBrazil 16,77010,421
CaxiasBrazil 15,7879,810
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,86210,478
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0029,323
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,17810,053
ChapecoBrazil 17,05610,599
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,42810,830
CipoBrazil 15,5109,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,53610,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,18410,057
CordeiroBrazil 16,0879,997
CorrentinaBrazil 16,23310,087
CorumbaBrazil 17,66010,974
CoximBrazil 17,37010,794
CrateusBrazil 15,5269,648
CuiabaBrazil 17,47610,860
CuritibaBrazil 16,76410,417
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6267,225
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1086,281
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2326,979
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4646,503
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1596,935
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5985,964
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0086,840
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7357,292
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4487,735
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5427,794
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6637,869
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6587,866
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6317,849
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9086,778
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0137,465
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9037,397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3707,065
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7456,056
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1226,290
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4457,112
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5987,829
Comox, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8566,746
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6317,228
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6947,266
ChicoChile 16,76410,418
ChillanChile 17,82511,077
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,83811,085
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,59511,555
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89810,501
Curico-General FreireChile 17,95911,160
ChangchunChina 3,7042,302
ChangduChina 1,479919
ChangshaChina 1,7141,065
ChengduChina 1,451901
ChongqingChina 1,421883
Camilo DazaColombia 17,00810,569
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2425,121
CamagueyCuba 15,6159,703
CasablancaCuba 15,4159,579
ChebCzech Republic 8,3175,168
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2055,099
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6789,742
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7799,805
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7419,782
CanarEcuador 18,28011,360
CairoEgypt 7,0054,353
CaenFrance 9,2355,739
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1675,697
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0669,984
CocobeachGabon 10,0326,234
CologneGermany 8,6715,388
ChiosGreece 7,3974,597
CorfuGreece 7,9164,919
ConakryGuinea 12,1247,534
CatacamasHonduras 16,28210,118
CholutecaHonduras 16,42810,208
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2131,375
CherrapunjiIndia 1,176731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,176731
ChahbaharIran 4,1472,577
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5845,956
ClonesIreland 9,4565,876
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5315,922
CorkIreland 9,6425,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6445,993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8375,492
CameriItaly 8,6945,403
CampobassoItaly 8,3185,169
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7645,446
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8035,470
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8735,514
Cape MeleItaly 8,7765,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2995,157
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3735,203
CerviaItaly 8,4485,250
CiampinoItaly 8,4815,270
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5735,327
Cisa PassItaly 8,6265,360
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5365,304
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4095,225
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3855,211
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1685,076
ChibaJapan 4,3732,717
ChichibuJapan 4,2962,669
ChichijimaJapan 4,4072,738
ChoshiJapan 4,4422,761
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5384,063
ChilekaMalawi 8,0685,014
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1195,045
ChitipaMalawi 7,9654,949
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1018,762
ComitanMexico 15,9639,920
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7093,548
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5772,223
ChoirMongolia 3,2352,010
CasablancaMorocco 10,4576,498
ChindeMozambique 8,0665,012
Coco IslandMyanmar 852529
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0076,219
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0496,244
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9396,176
CondegaNicaragua 16,44010,216
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,275792
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1301,945
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4632,152
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3892,106
ChhorPakistan 3,2342,009
ChitralPakistan 3,4082,118
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,28910,743
ConcepcionParaguay 17,61410,945
CajamarcaPeru 18,78411,672
ChachapoyasPeru 18,67111,603
ChiclayoPeru 18,75411,654
ChimbotePeru 19,00511,810
CuzcoPeru 19,02711,824
CzestochowaPoland 7,8354,869
CoimbraPortugal 10,2006,339
CalafatRomania 7,6124,730
CeahlauRomania 7,3594,573
ClujRomania 7,5404,686
ConstantaRomania 7,1554,446
CraiovaRomania 7,5354,682
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6294,120
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9003,666
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6814,152
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7404,810
Cape UelenRussia 8,1695,076
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7882,975
CaraRussia 4,5662,838
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8263,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1024,414
ChitaRussia 3,9412,449
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9512,455
CokurdahRussia 6,6304,120
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7682,963
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3796,449
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6502,268
CaceresSpain 10,0756,261
CadizSpain 10,2066,342
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9056,155
CordobaSpain 10,0306,232
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5281,571
ChaiyaphumThailand 325202
ChanthaburiThailand 648403
Chiang MaiThailand 14590
Chiang RaiThailand 206128
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 538334
ChumphonThailand 855531
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3604,574
CorumTurkey 6,6354,123
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2182,621
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9562,458
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3435,806
CernovcyUkraine 7,3594,573
ChernigovUkraine 6,9884,342
CarrascoUruguay 17,01710,575
ColoniaUruguay 17,17510,673
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7049,759
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8088,580
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,6508,482
Camden, ScUsa 14,2178,835
Canton, NyUsa 12,9788,065
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9958,075
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0618,737
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6917,886
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5478,418
Casper, WyUsa 12,7017,893
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5558,423
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9968,697
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0868,132
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3478,915
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3428,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7308,532
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0828,751
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7588,549
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8818,004
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0778,747
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9618,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,0678,120
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1418,787
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2578,238
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9388,040
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3048,267
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2157,591
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4378,350
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8477,983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6378,474
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6278,468
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2578,238
Clark, SdUsa 12,7597,928
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0998,761
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8398,600
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4718,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3918,321
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2488,232
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3088,270
College Park, MdUsa 13,6588,487
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1748,186
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2238,838
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6038,453
Columbus, InUsa 13,6308,470
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6828,502
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5448,416
Conception, MoUsa 13,3638,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3408,290
Conway, ArUsa 13,9698,681
Conway, ScUsa 14,2188,835
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2008,203
Corning, ArUsa 13,8838,627
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0728,123
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5679,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1568,797
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2538,236
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7727,315
Covington, LaUsa 14,4458,977
Covington, TnUsa 13,9028,639
Crete, NeUsa 13,2068,206
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4007,706
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6812,909
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6812,909
CaracasVenezuela 16,52910,271
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,59010,309
CoroVenezuela 16,54610,282
ChipataZambia 8,2035,097
ChomaZambia 8,8915,525
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -