Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0426,240
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4105,847
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4065,845
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0145,601
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,21710,699
AzulArgentina 17,16610,667
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1584,448
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1993,852
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9263,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8263,620
AmberleyAustralia 7,6094,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6333,500
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4233,370
AimoresBrazil 15,9409,905
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5479,661
AltamiraBrazil 16,57810,302
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,31610,760
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,28710,121
ApodiBrazil 15,2509,476
AracajuBrazil 15,3519,539
AracuaiBrazil 16,0149,951
AragarcasBrazil 17,07210,609
AraxaBrazil 16,55410,287
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2769,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4495,871
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3797,692
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7895,461
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3557,678
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4867,759
AbecheChad 8,4275,236
AntofagastaChile 18,87411,728
AricaChile 19,01111,814
AltaiChina 3,4702,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,89511,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,82411,076
AraucaColombia 17,04110,589
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6999,755
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7129,764
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8249,833
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1314,431
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9074,292
AswanEgypt 6,9564,322
AsyutEgypt 7,0864,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,32310,143
AsmaraEritrea 6,5014,040
AssabEritrea 6,1553,825
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6834,153
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7835,458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5868,442
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6524,134
AccraGhana 10,8976,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3954,595
AthensGreece 7,6144,732
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6154,732
AasiaatGreenland 10,1206,289
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0546,248
AputiteqGreenland 9,7186,039
AkureyriIceland 9,3805,829
AgraIndia 2,4781,540
AhmedabadIndia 2,9131,810
AkolaIndia 2,4401,516
AllahabadIndia 2,0671,284
AmritsarIndia 2,9491,833
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9132,432
AbadanIran 5,3893,349
ArakIran 5,2753,278
AlbengaItaly 8,7765,454
AlgheroItaly 8,8615,506
AmendolaItaly 8,2325,115
AnconaItaly 8,3665,198
ArezzoItaly 8,5015,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3047,024
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2366,982
AbashiriJapan 5,0063,111
AburatsuJapan 3,4722,158
AikawaJapan 4,2982,671
AjiroJapan 4,2682,652
AkitaJapan 4,5142,805
AkuneJapan 3,3812,101
AomoriJapan 4,6102,865
AsahikawaJapan 4,8533,016
AsosanJapan 3,4902,168
AmmanJordan 6,5544,073
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5422,201
AinaziLatvia 7,4724,643
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8004,225
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5864,093
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0684,392
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5284,057
AtarMauritania 11,5657,187
AgalegaMauritius 5,7363,565
AcapulcoMexico 15,5679,673
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1981,987
AltaiMongolia 3,1641,966
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1381,950
AgadirMorocco 10,7706,693
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7585,442
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9046,155
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9806,202
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0356,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9106,158
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,65410,349
AgadezNiger 9,6495,996
AsuncionParaguay 17,59210,932
ArequipaPeru 19,11411,878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2661,408
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7949,193
AradRomania 7,7174,796
AjanRussia 5,3023,295
AldanRussia 4,9473,074
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7713,586
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0273,124
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1843,221
AnadyrRussia 7,5944,719
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7634,203
ArmavirRussia 6,1773,838
AstrakhanRussia 5,6853,533
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2836,390
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0496,245
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7426,054
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6556,000
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8696,133
Abu HamedSudan 6,9894,343
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0684,392
AqiqSudan 6,5134,047
ArbaatSudan 6,6074,106
AromaSudan 6,7784,212
AtbaraSudan 6,9624,326
Abu KamalSyria 6,0913,785
AleppoSyria 6,4313,996
AranyaprathetThailand 554344
AtakpameTogo 10,6916,643
AdanaTurkey 6,6004,102
AfyonTurkey 7,0144,359
AnkaraTurkey 6,8094,231
AntalyaTurkey 7,0064,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0405,618
AberporthUk 9,3875,833
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3425,805
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7234,178
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7534,196
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7472,950
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7662,961
ArtigasUruguay 17,29410,747
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1388,786
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7007,892
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5467,175
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0118,707
Ada, MnUsa 12,5727,812
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2148,833
Akron, OhUsa 13,4488,356
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2638,242
Albany, GaUsa 14,4238,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2188,214
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0098,084
Albion, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4628,365
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8647,994
Algona, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Alice, TxUsa 14,5269,027
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4638,366
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9208,029
Alma, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9788,065
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0488,730
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6498,481
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2928,260
Amite, LaUsa 14,4648,988
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2625,755
Anderson, InUsa 13,5208,402
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0988,761
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3278,281
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5326,545
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6649,112
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9929,316
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0528,732
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6877,884
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6107,215
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4078,331
Athens, GaUsa 14,2138,832
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2378,847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5898,445
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2774,522
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Augusta, GaUsa 14,2858,877
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0907,513
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2778,250
Austin, TxUsa 14,3018,887
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3592,709
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6562,272
AcariguaVenezuela 16,72510,393
AdenYemen 5,9183,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -