Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phrae

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phrae. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phrae with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1062,551
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3435,184
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6733,526
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9539,914
ZhengzhouChina 2,2771,415
ZhijiangChina 1,423884
ZagrebCroatia 8,1315,053
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4745,266
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8634,886
ZahedanIran 4,1682,590
ZanjanIran 5,4283,373
ZacatecasMexico 14,8399,221
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0521,897
ZinderNiger 9,6566,000
ZhobPakistan 3,4152,122
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6801,665
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6811,666
ZamoscPoland 7,5474,690
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0685,014
ZigalovoRussia 4,1002,548
ZiganskRussia 5,6623,519
ZyryankaRussia 6,4424,003
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5665,944
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6535,377
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2104,480
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9004,288
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6804,151
ZitomirUkraine 7,1564,447
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8634,265
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8824,277
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9498,047
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9788,065
ZambeziZambia 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -